APPT Sydney: Day 2 seat draw

PokerStars.net APPT Grand Final day 2 seat draw

Table 1

Seat 1: Julius Colman (Australia) 24200
Seat 2: Gary Sue Fong (Australia) 30000
Seat 3: Nino Marotta (Australia) 60800
Seat 4: Aaron Benton (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 34700
Seat 5: Anthony Campbell (Australia) 49200
Seat 6: Andrew Capelin (Australia) 43500
Seat 7: Martin Lazarevic (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 16000
Seat 8: Casey Kastle (Slovenia) 51300
Seat 9: John Icaca (Australia) 18700
Seat 10: Hung Tu Wang (Taiwan) 78300

Table 2

Seat 1: Somyung Sim (Korea) 41900
Seat 2: Charles Lam (Hong Kong) 38900
Seat 3: Andrew Scarf (Australia) 75400
Seat 4: Yong Suk Chang (Korea) 16000
Seat 5: Veselin Zmukic (Australia) 31100
Seat 6: Kevin Clark (New Zealand) 28800
Seat 7: Billy Argyros (Australia) 42400
Seat 8: Fred Madon (Australia) 47300
Seat 9: Phillip Dorrington (Australia) 33900

Table 3

Seat 1: Jarred Graham (Australia) 117100
Seat 2: Daniel Neilson (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 23000
Seat 3: Robert Nowark (Australia) 35600
Seat 4: Martin Rowe (Australia) 22000
Seat 5: Patrick Fletcher (Australia) 16800
Seat 6: Kent Hunter (Australia) 93800
Seat 7: Sione Tuione (Australia) 63200
Seat 8: Joel Cohen (Australia) 137700
Seat 9: Lee Xuan (Taiwan) PokerStars Player 44000

Table 4

Seat 1: Peter Dykes (Australia) 34500
Seat 2: Yi Jin Mo (Australia) 49700
Seat 3: William Skountzos (Australia) 27200
Seat 4: Dennis Waterman (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 79800
Seat 5: Jamal Ayoub (Australia) 63000
Seat 6: George Moussa (Australia) 82400
Seat 7: Darryl Lanyon (Australia) 25100
Seat 8: Nhon Ta (Australia) 17100
Seat 9: Thomas Slifka (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 104000

Table 5

Seat 1: Steve Quanborough (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier43700
Seat 2: Michael Wong (USA) PokerStars Player 83000
Seat 3: Peter Milazzo (Australia) 31400
Seat 4: Manuel Hansimikali (Australia) 28400
Seat 5: Josh Egan (New Zealand) PokerStars Qualifier 26500
Seat 6: Antonio Basile (USA) 27300
Seat 7: Alam Fady (Australia) 56500
Seat 8: Jason Pritchard (Australia) 24700
Seat 9: Roy Vandersluis (Australia) 57500

Table 6

Seat 1: Travis Pettey (USA) PokerStars Player 47500
Seat 2: David Campbell (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 129700
Seat 3: Steven Chan (Australia) 74200
Seat 4: Craig Henry (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 33600
Seat 5: Stephen Bannister (Australia)†67300
Seat 6: Frank Galea (Australia) 40900
Seat 7: Stewart Davidson (Australia) 121700
Seat 8: Anthony Venturini (USA) PokerStars Player 111500
Seat 9: Dennis Bromiley (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 25800

Table 7

Seat 1: Predrag Jovanovic (Australia) 82600
Seat 2: Michael Levy (Australia) 30000
Seat 3: Owen Patterson (Australia) 65300
Seat 4: Donna Ciric (Australia) 23900
Seat 5: Viet Nguyen (Australia) 55900
Seat 6: Kristian Lunardi (Australia) 38800
Seat 7: Olivier Bonnace (New Caledonia) PokerStars Qualifier 57200
Seat 8: Linh Tran (Australia) 47800
Seat 9: David Saghabi (Australia) 60000

Table 8

Seat 1: Dan Owston (United Kingdom) PokerStars Qualifier 39700
Seat 2: Quang Nguyen (Australia) 12000
Seat 3: Daniel Kochan (Australia) 25700
Seat 4: Carlos Chang (Taiwan) PokerStars Qualifier 126700
Seat 5: Justin Tazelaar (Australia) 51800
Seat 6: Mathew Rolfe (Australia) 9200
Seat 7: Andrew Pavlakis (Australia) 65800
Seat 8: Leo Boxell (Australia) 147700
Seat 9: David Coxhell (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 32400

Table 9

Seat 1: Ben Delaney (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 86900
Seat 2: Domenico Lauricella (Australia) 67800
Seat 3: George Kambouroglou (Australia) 58500
Seat 4: James Siu (Australia) 43500
Seat 5: Victor Wong (Australia) 16700
Seat 6: Oleg Epp (Germany) PokerStars Qualifier 56300
Seat 7: Adam Kane (Australia) 28500
Seat 8: Tino Lechich (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 28900
Seat 9: Grant Levy (Australia) Team PokerStars Pro (Australia) 43400

Table 10

Seat 1: Jackson Cheung (Australia) 65700
Seat 2: Aleks Brkovic (Australia) 72200
Seat 3: Michael Fraser (Australia) 30200
Seat 4: Frank Saffioti (Australia) 42900
Seat 5: David Formosa (Australia) 13500
Seat 6: Mark Vos (Australia) 94900
Seat 7: Letitia Rowlands (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 29300
Seat 8: Alan Brown (United Kingdom) PokerStars Qualifier 99300
Seat 9: Timothy Marsters (Australia) 45000

Table 11

Seat 1: Wooka Kim (Japan) 39000
Seat 2: Hsiang Hsieh (Taiwan) 60500
Seat 3: Ron Oakley (Australia) 42800
Seat 4: Peter Aristidou (Australia) 28000
Seat 5: Amanda De Cesare (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 38900
Seat 6: Avi Ayalon (Australia) 65300
Seat 7: Wenjiang Lin (Australia) 36900
Seat 8: Simon Taberham (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 14800
Seat 9: Kelvin Beattie (Australia) 17400

Table 12

Seat 1: Jong-Hyun Lim (Korea) PokerStars Qualifier 20000
Seat 2: William Busine (Australia) 42200
Seat 3: Joseph Wyer (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 14500
Seat 4: David Steicke (Australia) 88200
Seat 5: Eric Assadourian (Australia) Team PokerStars Pro (Australia) 61900
Seat 6: John Caridad (Australia) 111700
Seat 7: David Hibbott (Australia) 102100
Seat 8: William Mitchell (Australia)†6300
Seat 9: Andrew Hiscox (Australia) 87000

Table 13

Seat 1: Philipp Kober (Austria) PokerStars Qualifier 21900
Seat 2: Sam Youssef (Australia) 28900
Seat 3: Robert Bechara (Australia) 25300
Seat 4: Terrence Chan (Hong Kong) PokerStars Qualifier 64500
Seat 5: Mark Iskander (Australia) 21400
Seat 6: Simon Watt (Australia) PokerStars Sponsored Player 27500
Seat 7: Andrew Gillard (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 36800
Seat 8: In Wook Choi (Korea) PokerStars Qualifier 79800
Seat 9: Jeffrey Lipman (Australia) 46800

Table 14

Seat 1: Tom Grigg (Australia) 141500
Seat 2: Brooke Howard-Smith (New Zealand) 48300
Seat 3: Tom Pongrass (Australia) 102500
Seat 4: Jamie Pickering (Australia) 47700
Seat 5: Roel Pijpers (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 86500
Seat 6: Camil Debsia (Australia) 29100
Seat 7: Daniel Botta (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 97200
Seat 8: Sergei Ershov (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 21300
Seat 9: Hai Bo Chu (Australia) 151300

Table 15

Seat 1: Michael Zowie (Australia) 94200
Seat 2: Brendan Edmonds (Australia) 24300
Seat 3: Sarah Lee (Hong Kong) PokerStars Player 37200
Seat 4: Stephen Donlon (Australia) 53100
Seat 5: Van Marcus (Australia) 42700
Seat 6: Sal Fazzino (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 116500
Seat 7: Tze Hong Yin (Taiwan) PokerStars Player 29600
Seat 8: Daniel Ginnane (Australia) 41900
Seat 9: Joseph Allis (New Zealand) 35300

Table 16

Seat 1: Tony Dunst (USA) 104300
Seat 2: Rody Kaka (Australia) 48400
Seat 3: Tom Hartwig (Australia) 17800
Seat 4: Constantijn Swiebel (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 56700
Seat 5: Dean Blatt (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 26500
Seat 6: Pana Flourentzou (Australia) 26500
Seat 7: Alan Williamson (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 26700
Seat 8: Jason Van Dyke (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 14400
Seat 9: David Gorr (Australia) 21100

Table 17

Seat 1: Karl Krautsschneider (Australia) 60100
Seat 2: Joey Masangcay (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 63300
Seat 3: Cory Harrison (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 65700
Seat 4: Anders Pettersson (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 54600
Seat 5: Jason Walter (Australia) 19600
Seat 6: Jai Kemp (Australia) 30000
Seat 7: Graeme Putt (New Zealand) 48000
Seat 8: Todor Kondevski (Australia) 40900
Seat 9: Rick Bono (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 77100

Table 18

Seat 1: Eric Tomberlin (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 35100
Seat 2: Cameron McDonald (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 59800
Seat 3: Carmelo Graziano (Australia) 104000
Seat 4: Eli Esber (Australia) 21200
Seat 5: Brendon Rubie (Australia) 101700
Seat 6: Antoine Amourette (France) PokerStars Qualifier 64200
Seat 7: Sander Aalders (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 109100
Seat 8: Daniel Hameiri (Australia) 76100
Seat 9: Matthew Pearson (Australia) 71100

Table 20

Seat 1: Jacob Meyer (Canada) PokerStars Qualifier 44200
Seat 2: Antonis Kambouroglou (Australia) 97000
Seat 3: Simon Christensson (Sweden) PokerStars Qualifier 68700
Seat 4: Marcos Vassiliadis (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 20400
Seat 5: Nir Peer (Australia) 92700
Seat 6: Seoyong Chin (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 47200
Seat 7: Rami Ykmour (Australia) 72600
Seat 8: Michael Pedley (Australia) 78200
Seat 9: Reese Dobrick (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 16100

Table 20

Seat 1: John Dalessandri (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 29500
Seat 2: Jimmy Tran (Australia) 113500
Seat 3: Ricky Kroesen (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 40000
Seat 4: Hun Wei Lee (Australia) 61200
Seat 5: Michael Guzzardi (Australia) 45900
Seat 6: Phillip Willcocks (New Zealand) 95000
Seat 7: Effy Bouyioukos (Australia) 40300
Seat 8: Lee Nelson (New Zealand) PokerStars Sponsored Player 27500
Seat 9: Paul O'Brien (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 41100

Table 21

Seat 1: Younja Choi (Australia) 22600
Seat 2: Emad Moaref (Australia) 34600
Seat 3: Ernst Hermans (Netherlands) PokerStars Qualifier 40200
Seat 4: Henry Sun (Australia) 38500
Seat 5: Christopher Willis (USA) PokerStars Player 33000
Seat 6: Joonhee (Steve) Yea (Korea) 52900
Seat 7: Dylan Honeyman (Australia) 27200
Seat 8: Michael O'Grady (Australia) 66700
Seat 9: Joseph Zaouk (Australia) 45200

Table 22

Seat 1: Nicholas Wright (Australia) 39200
Seat 2: Phil Raftopoulos (Australia) 28500
Seat 3: Asier Aberro (Spain) PokerStars Qualifier 49600
Seat 4: Nicholas Owens (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 58200
Seat 5: Jason Brown (Australia) 45200
Seat 6: Justin Layden (Australia) 63600
Seat 7: Kitson Kho (China) 26100
Seat 8: Patrick Kubat (Germany) PokerStars Qualifier 30500
Seat 9: Wayne Carlson (Australia) 76900

Table 23

Seat 1: Beng Beh (Australia) 22200
Seat 2: Jimmy Wong (Australia) 77000
Seat 3: Sid Jabbour (Australia) 84700
Seat 4: Joshua Barrets (Australia) 8100
Seat 5: Mike Ivin (Australia) 48800
Seat 6: Marc Etienne McLaughlin (Australia) 64200
Seat 7: Andras Kovacs (Hungary) PokerStars Qualifier 16200
Seat 8: Attila Bognar (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 64100
Seat 9: Zhi Ma (Australia) 20500

Table 24

Seat 1: Steve Pappas (Australia) 15200
Seat 2: Mladen Avramovski (Australia) 29400
Seat 3: Nick Velcic (Australia) 38300
Seat 4: Peter Skouteris (Australia) 49200
Seat 5: Paul Albino (USA) PokerStars Qualifier 29200
Seat 6: Jackie Glazier (Australia) 48900
Seat 7: Karim Jomeen (Australia) 23600
Seat 8: Steve Micos (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 34100
Seat 9: Anthony Scotton (Australia) PokerStars Qualifier 62000

Table 25

Seat 1: Anton Blagov (Australia) 166800
Seat 2: Barry Forrester (Australia) 44500
Seat 3: Emanuel Seal (Australia) 49000
Seat 4: Ashley Parkhill (Australia) 16000
Seat 5: Gijsbert Verheijen (Australia) 30800
Seat 6: Feng Linjie (Taiwan) PokerStars Player 33000
Seat 7: Joey Lawrence (Australia) 42600
Seat 8: Steve Smith (Australia) 42900
Seat 9: TBI 112700